In Memory

 

It is with honor and respect that we offer this Memoriam for our deceased classmates. 

It is in the memories, which sometimes go back to early grade school,

that we join the families of these friends in paying respect to their lives

and how those lives touched us all.

And to those who have passed on without our knowledge...
 

 

Still Missing You

They say there is a reason

They say that time will heal,

But neither time nor reason,

Will change the way we feel.

 

We want to tell you something

so there won't be any doubt;

You're so wonderful to think of

but so hard to be without.

 

We cannot bring the old days back,

when we were all together,

But the memories we made in school, 

Will live in our hearts forever.

Author Unknown

 

 

 
 
Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
HILLITES

2021
Jim Arnshek (Class Of 1965)  
Mark Fischer (Fischer) (Class Of 1965)  
Kathy Kelly (Schroeder) (Class Of 1965)  

2020
Carol L. Gillig (Gohm) (Class Of 1965)  
Bunny Jean Koerner (Mackerer) (Class Of 1965)  
Kay Meyer (Brown) (Class Of 1965)  
Mary Ann Torres (Fulgencio. ) (Class Of 1965)  

2019
Gregory Wyman (Greg) Bell (Class Of 1965)  
Donald J. Brady (Class Of 1965)  
Keith Moore (Class Of 1965)  
Julie Trommer (Remer) (Class Of 1965)  

2018
James Stuart Hanson (Class Of 1965)  
Barbara Schnell (Class Of 1965)  
Elizabeth A. Spaulding (Class Of 1965)  
Kay Elizabeth Tilley (Class Of 1965)  
Denny Way (Class Of 1965)  

2017
Maryann Austin (Greene) (Class Of 1965)  
Richard D. Diener (Diener) (Class Of 1965)  
Mary E. Kaufman (Collison) (Class Of 1965)  
Barbara J. Lee (Hunkeler) (Class Of 1965)  
Jane Pate (Hayden) (Class Of 1965)  
Janet Schneider (Pahssen) (Class Of 1965)  
Phyllis Thomas (Hess) (Class Of 1965)  

2016
Nancy Alles (Seaholm) (Class Of 1965)  
Anthony J. Deike (Deike) (Class Of 1965)  
Suzanne Peart (Frost) (Class Of 1965)  

2015
Samuel Thomas Bommarito (Class Of 1965)  
Ken Gross (Class Of 1965)  
Sherry S. Obendorfer (Simmons) (Class Of 1965)  
Bob Schindehette (Class Of 1965)  

2014
David P. Cereske (Class Of 1965)  
Donna Comfort "Teach" (Class Of 1965)  
James J. Dent (Class Of 1965)  
Gary Jackson (Class Of 1965)  
Gary L. Leddy (Class Of 1965)  
Patricia Ann Miller (Stuck) (Class Of 1965)  
Barbara A. Prather (Class Of 1965)  
William (Bill) Spicer (Class Of 1965)  
Terry J. Teenier (Class Of 1965)  

2013
Mary Kay Barton (Fink) (Class Of 1965)  
William W. Greif (Class Of 1965)  
Rita Jakones (Allen) (Class Of 1965)  
Thomas John Packer (Class Of 1965)  
Sue Portner (Ketterman) (Class Of 1965)  
Ruth A. Railling (Ruhlig) (Class Of 1965)  
C. Allan "Al" Raymond (Class Of 1965)  

2012
Robert Edward Dutton (Class Of 1965)  

2011
James Thomas Bordeaux (Class Of 1965)  
William Ford (Class Of 1965)  
Barbara Hackstadt (Crossland) (Class Of 1965)  
Tammie K. Mochen (Class Of 1965)  
William Morrissette (Class Of 1965)  

2010
Sue Cooper (Johnson) (Class Of 1965)  
Philip John (Phil) Gunther (Class Of 1965)  
Cheryl A. Nachtman (Arel) (Class Of 1965)  
Wendy Woodward (Harrison) (Class Of 1965)  

2009
Catherine Metiva (Class Of 1965)  

2008
Janis Benway (Aiken) (Class Of 1965)  
Terry L. Devereaux (Class Of 1965)  
Janice M. Otto (Klein) (Class Of 1965)  
Mary Ann Reynolds (Burtt) (Class Of 1965)  
Bradley J. Schwartz (Class Of 1965)  
Judy Stuckey (Arthur) (Class Of 1965)  
Frank Andrew Tillman (Class Of 1965)  

2007
John Howard Chapman (Class Of 1965)  
Ruth Wappenhensch (Handeguand) (Class Of 1965)  

2006
Donald A. Lynar (Class Of 1965)  
Sue A. Thon (Wenzel) (Class Of 1965)  

2005
Ronald W. Pahssen (Class Of 1965)  

2004
Hal Cederberg (Class Of 1965)  
William Jack Crawford (Class Of 1965)  
Dugald E. (Doug) Wilson (Class Of 1965)  

2003
Sally A. Shear (Class Of 1965)  

2002
Marsha K. Smith (Lennan) (Class Of 1965)  

2001
Julie Oeming (Badiee) (Class Of 1965)  

1999
Tom W. Crannell (Class Of 1965)  
Susan Rogers (Rupp) (Class Of 1965)  

1998
Patrick L. Leline (Class Of 1965)  

1997
Robert L. Arnold (Class Of 1965)  
Kathleen R. Pettis (Class Of 1965)  

1996
Dennis O'Connor (Class Of 1965)  
Matthew (Buddy) Weigl (Class Of 1965)  

1995
Richard Allan Greene (Class Of 1965)  
Patricia L. Kothe (Bugbee) (Class Of 1965)  
Jerry C. Sharar (Class Of 1965)  

1994
Robert B. Parsons (Class Of 1965)  

1991
Gary L. Stark (Class Of 1965)  

1990
Michael D. Hughes (Class Of 1965)  

1989
John Carroll (Class Of 1965)  
Sheila Ryan (Fitch) (Class Of 1965)  

1988
Guy Gross (Class Of 1965)

1987
Thomas A. (Ty) Davis (Class Of 1965)  

1986
Brian Luplow (Class Of 1965)  
Melvin Matzke (Class Of 1965)  

1985
David Allen Felker (Class Of 1965)  
Michael Frawley (Class Of 1965)  

1982
Andres (Andy) Mertz (Class Of 1965)  

1973
Elizabeth A. Letzkus (Hughes) (Class Of 1965)  

1968
Richard P. Vellance, Sgt (Class Of 1965)  

1967
Joseph L. Parks (Class Of 1965)  

1966
John P. Driscoll (Class Of 1965)  
Thomas J. Hayes (Class Of 1965)  

1965
Frank S. McDougall (Class Of 1965)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Richard I. Dunham (Class Of 1965)
Courtland C. Richardson (Class Of 1965)  
Charles T. Stiehr (Class Of 1965)  
 
STAFF

2020
Keith Birdsall (Principal)  

2014
John Kring (Algebra)  

2013
Hajar Busaid (English)  

2012
June O'Dell (Counselor)  

2006
Hugh Schackelford (Am History)  

1979
Earl Burnett (Drivers Ed)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
James Hooper (Physics)  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.